Skip Navigation

Seahawks Athletics

South Lakes High School

.

Seahawks Athletics

South Lakes High School

Seahawks Athletics

South Lakes High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

9 years ago

Grundahl wins 1600 at January 9 Episcopal Meet

Game Date
Jan 9, 2010

 

 
South Lakes Track & Field


1/9/10 at Episcopal HS vs. McLean, Madison, TC Williams
SL Meet Results


Boys 4 x 880 yard relay

Sean Williams 2:10, Jeff Church 2:24, Andy Reinhold 2:17 , Jacob Grundahl 2:10   9:04.5    2nd

Steven Zaboji 2:12, Morten Grundahl 2:11, Justin Strait 2:29 , Michael McHugh 2:27   9:26.7
Girls 55 meter hurdles
Kaylin Schupp   11.3
Amalia Harte   11.2
Boys 55 meter hurdles
Nathan Vellayan    9.7   3rd
*V Aaron Urban   10.9
Dominic Yanger    9.5   2nd
Girls 55 meter dash
Victoria Thomas    9.4
Manuela Kouam   NT
Sadie Belt   8.8
Yenifer Montalvo   DNS
Yosselyn Martinez    9.5
Esther Ventura   9.5
Melissa Martinez   8.6
Boys 55 meter dash
Connor Metcalf    7.4
Daniel Thompson   8.0
Romin Zandi    7.9
Keenan Jordan   7.3
Mitchell Parker    8.1
Nabill Abdousalam   8.6
Nabil Bakshi   8.7
Edward Campbell   DNS
Mujtaba Elgoodah   8.4
Alex Moore    7.7
Alvaro Calle    7.6
Dylan Clark   7.1
Abdi Ali   DNS
Alvaro Garay   8.8
Girls 4 x 220 yard relay
Amalia Harte 32.9, Sadie Belt 32.6, Kaylin Schupp 32.5, Manuela Kouam 32.1    2:09.0    3rd
Victoria Thomas 36.8, Yosselyn Martinez 37.8, Esther Ventura 40.6, Melissa Martinez 39.1    2:29.4
Boys 4 x 220 yard relay
Connor Metcalf 26.1, Dylan Clark 26.3, Keenan Jordan 26.4, Davis Amey 27.5    1:46.6
Daniel Thompson 28.8, Dominic Yanger 26.6, Alvaro Calle 27.2, Alex Moore 26.2    1:48.5
Romin Zandi, John Kyle 28.7, Connor McGheehin 29.3, Mujtaba Elgoodah 30.2   1:57
Aaron Urban 28.3, Mitchell Parker 28.6, Nabill Abdousalam 33.5, Nabil Bakshi 32.5    2:01.5
Mohammed 26.8, Yannick 29.7, Alvaro Garay 32.4, Reuben Vaughan 27.2     1:55.8
Girls 1600 meter run
Molly Mason    6:59.0
Johanna S.    6:53.3
Margaret O.    6:30.2
Boys 1600 meter run
Andy Reinhold   4:57.0    2nd
Matt Allen   5:13.3
Tim .Teh    5:42.0
Brad Cohen    5:08.6
Jeff Church   5:21.7
Alex Clough     4:58.5    3rd
Richard MacGregor  DNS
Jacob Grundahl    5:07.4
Nick Tucker   5:11.3
Peter Moran   5:30.3
Frank Simo    6:08.4
Walker Vaughn   5:31
Morten Grundahl    4:55.8   1st
David Roache   5:13.1
Chris Jennings    5:37.1
Girls 500 meter dash
Margo Moyer   1:36.8    3rd
Boys 500 meter dash
Justin Strait 1:20.4
Nathan Vellayan    1:17.3
Mohamed Abdelraham 1:17.7
Hasibul Chowdhury 1:20.6
Girls 1000 meter run
Molly Mason    4:08.3
Margaret O    3:48.5    4th
Johanna S.    3:57.1
Boys 1000 meter run
Sean Williams   2:51.0   3rd
Steven Zaboji   2:58.8   5th
Tim Teh.   3:24.1
Richard MacGregor   DNS
Nick Tucker   3:03.1
Michael McHugh   3:02
Walker Vaughn   3:14.4
Peter Moran    3:12.0
Girls 300 meter dash
Victoria Thomas    57.7
Manuela Kouam   52.0
Amalia Harte   52.0
Sadie Belt   48.9   4th
Kaylin Schupp   52.0
Boys 300 meter dash
Connor Metcalf   42.3
Nathan Vellayan   39.7    4th
Keenan Jordan   DNS
Reuben Vaughan    44.1
Dominic Yanger   43.1
Edward Campbell DNS
Davis Amey    44.3
Dylan Clark    44.9
Alvaro Calle   43.5
Alex Moore   43.2
Boys 3200 meter run
Chris Jennings   DNS
Girls 4 x 440 yard relay
Boys 4 x 440 yard relay
Matt Allen 61.2, Brad Cohen 62.4, David Roache 65.8, Justin Strait 62.6       4:12.9    2nd
Jacob 60.9, Daniel 67.5,  Hasibul Chowdhury 61.6, Mohammed 64.4   4:14.0
Girls High Jump
Boys High Jump
Romin Zandi   NH
Girls Long Jump
Boys Long Jump
John Kyle 10-8.25    5th
Connor McGheehin   14-6.5    4th
Mujtaba Elgoodah   F
Girls Triple Jump
Amalia Harte     25-2.5
Sadie Belt    22-9.75
Boys Triple Jump
John Kyle   30-.50
Connor McGheehin  30-9.25
Mujtaba Elgoodah   32-2    5th
Girls Shot Put
Jasmin Colon  24-11    5th
Boys Shot Put
Yannick Favbert  29-2.5
Daniel Thompson 29-6
Keenan Jordan  29-7
Reuben Vaughan 30-2.25
Hesham Saliman 23-5.5
Girls Pole Vault
Margo Moyer   7-0    3rd


https://southlakesathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement